Privacy Policy

Wholegrain Milling Co. is committed to safeguarding your privacy online. Please read the following statement to learn more about how Wholegrain Milling Co. manages your personal Information.

This Privacy Policy explains Wholegrain Milling Co’s privacy practices in relation to its Internet web site https://www.wholegrain.com.au. In some cases, Wholegrain Milling Co’s web site may link or refer you to other web sites or organisations, which have their own privacy policy and practices.

GATHERING OF INFORMATION

Voluntary Submission: Wholegrain Milling Co. does not collect personally identifying information about any individual website user except when knowingly provided by such individual. You always have the option not to provide the information we request.

Wholegrain Milling Co. is using Gravity Forms to collect voluntary submission of data. As the information is passed through Gravity Forms systems, privacy policies by Gravity Forms will apply. For more information, please visit Gravity Forms website.

gravityforms.com

Wholegrain Milling Co. is also using Mailchimp to store contact information such as you name and email address. Should you wish to be removed from this email list and database you can contact [email protected] at any time request that your personal information is removed. For Mailchimp’s privacy policy, please visit: mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/

If you have any general questions about data collection, analysis and use of personal data, disclosure, amendment, blocking and deletion of personal data please visit OAIC.

https://www.oaic.gov.au/.

CERTAIN DISCLOSURES

We may disclose your personal information if required to do so by law or subpoena or if we believe that such action is necessary to (a) conform to the law or comply with legal process served on us or Affiliated Parties; (b) protect and defend our rights and property, the Site, the users of the Site, and/or our Affiliated Parties; (c) act under circumstances to protect the safety of users of the Site, us, or third parties.

COOKIES

A cookie is a data file that certain websites write to your computer’s hard drive when you visit such sites. A cookie file can contain information, such as a user identification code, that the site uses to track the pages you have visited.

BROWSER LEVEL INFORMATION

Wholegrain Milling Co’s web-servers automatically collect information about a site user’s IP address, browser type and referrer by reading this information from the user’s browser (information provided by every user’s browser). This information is automatically logged by most websites.

USE OF INFORMATION

The information collected via online forms or by browser type will only be used by Wholegrain Milling Co. All information sent to the Wholegrain Milling Co. website is held on secure database. This information may be shared with third party companies such as sales agents, marketing agencies and other parties involved in the business of Wholegrain Milling Co.

YOUR CONSENT

By using our website you consent to our collection and use of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy. If we change our privacy policies and procedures, we will post those changes on our Web site to keep you aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances we may disclose it.

Updated: 18 March 2019